HOME | CONTACTUS | SITEMAP

TAMIL NADU POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

 
Minutes of Meeting
149th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 08.05.2017Click Here to View Details - [149]
148th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 27.04.2017Click Here to View Details - [148]
147th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 13.04.2017Click Here to View Details - [147]
146th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 06.04.2017Click Here to View Details - [146]
145th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 27.03.2017Click Here to View Details - [145]
144th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 15.03.2017Click Here to View Details - [144]
143rd Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 03.03.2017Click Here to View Details - [143]
142nd Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 15.02.2017Click Here to View Details - [142]
141st Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 03.02.2017Click Here to View Details - [141]
140th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 27.01.2017Click Here to View Details - [140]
139th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 13.01.2017
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

Item No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

139-1

M/s. Tamilnadu Slum Clearance Board Veerapandi Scheme, Veerapandi Village, Tiruppur District.

CTE

Approved

139-2

M/s. Underground Sewarage Scheme and Sewage Treatment Plant of  Vallam Town Panchayat,
Vallam Village, Thanjavur District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

138th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 05.01.2017
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

Item No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

138-2

M/s. K S Reality Constructions Pvt. Ltd., Kandanchavadi Village, Chennai District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

138-3

M/s. The India Cements Ltd., (Veerachipalayam Limestone Mine- II, GO 878), Alathur Village, Salem District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

137th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 22.12.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

Item No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. Mahindra World City Developers Limited, Chengalpattu Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

2

M/s. Arun Smelters Pvt Ltd., Pappankuppam Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

5

M/s.  Arthanari Loom Centre (Textile) Pvt. Ltd., Erumapalayam Village, Salem District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

6

M/s. Sundaram Brake Linings Ltd., Plant – II, Kampikkudi Village, Virudhunagar District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

7

M/s.  Hotel Radha Pvt. Ltd., - ARR, Mylapore Village, Chennai District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

8

M/s. Hotel Radha Pvt. Ltd., ARM, Mylapore Village, Chennai District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

9

M/s. Hitachi Automotive Systems (India) Pvt. Ltd., Panachanthiruthi Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

136th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 01.12.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. Perkinelmer Health Sciences Pvt Ltd., Thiruvanmiyur Village,Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

2

M/s. Kavitha Dyeings., Bhavani Village,Erode District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

3

M/s.  Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Ennore Coastal Installation, Athipattu Village, Tiruvallur District

CTE

Approved

4

M/s. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd., (Chennai Terminal – Lubes), Tondiarpet Part I Village, Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

5

M/s.  Krishna Textile Process., Ingur Village,Perundurai District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

6

M/s. Developer Group India Pvt Ltd., Chembarambakkam Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTE

Approved

7

M/s. Thiruvottiyur Sewage Treatment Plant, Sathankadu Village,Chennai District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

8

M/s. Raj Petro Specialities Pvt Ltd., Vadakarai Village,Tiruvallur District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

135th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 10.11.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. VGN Developers Pvt. Ltd., - Notting Hill, Nungambakkam Village, Chennai District

CTE

Approved

2

M/s. Adroit Urban Developers Pvt Ltd., Thazhambur Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

3

M/s. Sri Raasi Industries India Pvt Ltd., Perugurichi Village, Namakkal District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

4

M/s. Mantri Hamlet Pvt. Ltd., Pallavaram Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE

Approved

5

M/s.  L&T South City Projects Ltd., Eden Park (Phase - 2), Pudupakkam and Sirucheri Villages, Kancheepuram District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

6

M/s. Casa Grande Pvt. Ltd., Karapakkam Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE

Approved

7

M/s. Ford Motor Pvt. Ltd., Cholinganallur Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE

Approved

8

M/s. Vedanta Ltd. -Copper smelter Plant II, Therku V .P Puram Village, Thoothukudi District.

CTE

Approved

9

M/s. Supreme Coated Board Mills Pvt Ltd ., Unit II, Vempakottai Village, Virudhu Nagar District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

134th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 26.10.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. Vedanta Ltd – Copper Smelter Plant II, Therku V P Puram Village, Thoothukudi District.

CTE

Approved

2

M/s. Sundaram Industries Pvt. Ltd., Nennakarai Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

3

M/s. A.R. Resorts India P Ltd., Nemmeli Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE

Approved

4

M/s. Indian Oil LNG Pvt. Ltd., Kattupalli Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTE

Approved

5

M/s. Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd., Pallipalayam Village, Namakkal District.

CTO(Expn)

Recommended to Govt for G.O. Relaxation

133rd Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 20.10.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. IG3 Infra Limited, Pallikaranai Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE

Approved

2

M/s. PPG Asian Paints Pvt Ltd., Mambakkam Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

3

M/s. Kanishk Steel Industries Limited., Old Gummidipoondi Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

4

M/s. Sree Rengaraj Ispat Industries Pvt Ltd., (Furnace Division) Ingur Village, Perundurai District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

5

M/s. Habasit Lakoka Pvt. Ltd., Arasur Village, Coimbatore District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

6

M/s. ITC Limited, (Coimbatore Hotel Project), Coimbatore Old Village, Coimbatore District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

132nd Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 06.10.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. Construction of proposed Residential Development by M. Balasubramanian,
Saligramam Village, Chennai District.

CTE

Approved

2

M/s. Tamil Nadu Housing Board, Kavundampalayam Village, Coimbatore District.

CTE

Approved

3

M/s. PBEL Property Development India Pvt. Ltd., Thaiyoor Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE

Approved

4

M/s. Sri Hari Venkateswara Paper Mills (P) Ltd., A Lakshmipuram Village, Virudhunagar District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

5

M/s. Strides Shasun Ltd., R&D Block(Pilot Plant), SIPCOT Industrial Complex, Kudikadu Village, Cuddalore District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

131st Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 22.09.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. Nahar Foundations Pvt Ltd., Vengadamangalam Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE(New)

Approved

2

M/s. JKM Ferrotech Ltd., SIPCOT Industrial Complex – Gummidipoondi, Pappankuppam Village, Thiruvallur District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

3

M/s. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Tondiarpet Installation, Tondiarpet Part I Village, Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

4

M/s. Sueeraa Alloys Global Pvt. Ltd., Sembainallur Village, Tiruppur District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

5

M/s. Institute of Child Health and Hospital for Children, Egmore Village,Chennai District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

6

M/s. Udangudi Super Critical Thermal Power Project, Udangudi Village, Thoothukudi District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

7

M/s. Ashwath Inc., Palangarai Village, Tiruppur District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

8

M/s. Armstrong Process, Nanjai Thalavai PLM Village,Erode District.

CTE(Expn)

Recommended for G.O. Relaxation

9

M/s. Ruby Builders &Promotors., Varatharajapuram Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE(New)

Approved

10

M/s. Altis Ville LLP., Mangadu A &B Villages, Kancheepuram Dist.

CTE(New)

Approved

11

M/s. Silver Sky Builders LLP., Puzhal Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTE(New)

Approved

12

M/s. Caspia Hotels Pvt. Ltd., Kalapatti Village, Coimbatore District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

13

M/s. Mando Automotive India Pvt Ltd., Katrampakkam “A” B Block Villages, Kancheepuram District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

14

M/s. UGSS TO Nagercoil Municipality., Valampurivilai Village,Kanyakumari District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

15

M/s. The India Cements Ltd., Padaveedu Village, Namakkal District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

130th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 06.09.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. Ocean Interiors Limited., Pallikaranai Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE(New)

Approved

2

M/s. Stahl India Pvt. Ltd., Ranipet, Vanapadi Village, Vellore District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

3

M/s. Indian Additives Ltd., Manali Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

4

M/s. Oren Hydrocarbons Pvt Ltd. Getnamalli Village,Tiruvallur District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

5

M/s. Institute of Child Health and Hospital for Children (JICA) Egmore Village,Chennai District.

CTE(New)

Approved

6

M/s. Diamond City Developers India Pvt Ltd., Komarapalayam Village, Coimbatore District.

CTE(New)

Approved

7

M/s. Jamna Auto Industries Limited, Kalugondapalli Village, Krishnagiri District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

8

M/s. ZF Wind Power Coimbatore Pvt Ltd., Karumathapatty Village, Coimbatore District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

129th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 19.08.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. Rolltec Engineering Veeraraghavapuram Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTO

Approved

2

M/s. KMCH Super Speciality Hospital, Sholinganallur I Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE

Deferred

3

M/s. GE DEE Weiler Pvt Ltd., Kurichi Village, Coimbatore District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

4

M/s. The Ramco Cements Ltd., Captive Power Plant, Allathiyur Village, Ariyalur District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

5

M/s. Theni Guru Krishna Textile Mills (P) Ltd., Ingur Village, Erode District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

6

M/s. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd., (Lube Oil Blending Plant), Tondiarpet Part-I Village,  Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

7

M/s. Fyto Care Chemicals Pvt. Ltd., Seerapalayam Village, Coimbatore District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

8

M/s. Sangu Chakra Hotels Pvt. Ltd., Tallakulam Village, Madurai District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

9

M/s. Jaya Hind Industries Ltd., Kottaiyur Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTE

Approved

10

M/s. Sobha Limited, (Formerly Sobha Developers Ltd.), Kovilambakkam Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE

Approved

11

M/s. Faery Estates Pvt. Ltd., Perungudi Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

128th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 01.08.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. Kyowa Castec India Pvt Ltd., Vallam A and B Villages, Kancheepuram District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

2

M/s. SSM Fine Yarns, Fabric Dyeing Division, Viralipatty Village.Dindigual District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

3

M/s. Inditex Processor Pvt Ltd., Ingur Village,Perundurai District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

4

M/s. Frontier Lifeline Pvt. Ltd., Edur and Elavur Villages, Thiruvallur District.

CTE(Extn)

Committee decided to called for Technical
Presentation.

5

M/s. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Cassimode Black Oil Terminal, Tondiarpet Part I Village, Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

6

M/s. Sripathi Paper &Boards Pvt Ltd., Rajannagar Village,Erode District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

7

M/s. Sobha Limited – Shoba Serene Seneerkuppam village,Tiruvallur District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

8

M/s. Faery Estates Pvt Ltd., Perunkudi Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTO(Direct)

Committee decided to place before next TSC meeting after verification of details

9

M/s. Hindustan Petroleum Corpn Ltd., (LPG Bottling Plant) Karumbukuppam Village,Tiruvallur District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

10

M/s. Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd., (Housing Project) Krishnarayapuram Village, Coimbatore District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

11

M/s. Ionbond Coatings Pvt Ltd., Panruti B Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE

Approved

127th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 25.07.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. Cheyyar SEZ Developers Pvt Ltd., Olaippatti Village, Krishnagiri District.

CTE

Approved

126th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 15.07.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. Rajarathinas Dyeing Factory, Samayasangili Village, Namakkal District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

2

M/s. PSG &Sons Charities Metallurgy and Foundry Division. Neelambur Village,Coimbatore District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

3

M/s. Codina Metallic Pvt Ltd., Pappankuppam Village,Tiruvallur District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

4

M/s. Indospace Industrial Parks Pvt. Ltd., Panruti Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

5

M/s. Hospira Healthcare India Pvt Ltd., Sholinganallur -1 Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

6

M/s. SSM Builders &Promoters Nedugundram Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE

Approved

7

M/s. United Carbon Solutions Pvt Ltd., Vattamalai Village, Tiruppur District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

8

M/s. KMCH Speciality Hospital, Erode M BIT I Village, Erode District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

9

M/s. Jesons Industries Ltd., Synthetic Organic Manufacturing Unit Thervoykandigai Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTE

Approved

10

M/s. Shanthi Feeds Pvt Ltd., Rajampatty Village, Dindigul District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

11

M/s. Synthite Industries Ltd., Marudur Village, Coimbatore District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

12

M/s. Hindustan Petroleum Corpn Ltd. (Chennai Terminal Lubes) Tondiarpet Village, Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Direction to be issued

13

M/s. Indian Oil Corpn Ltd., Foreshore Terminal Pipeline Rerouting Project- Phase I Tondiarpet Part 3 Village, Chennai District.

CTE

Approved

14

M/s. Indian Oil Corpn Ltd., (Indane Bottling Plant) Uthamanur Village, Sivagangai District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

15

M/s. Indian Oil Corpn Ltd., Korrukkupet Terminal Tondiarpet Part I Village, Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

16

M/s. Indian Oil Corpn Ltd., Foreshore Terminal, Tondiarpet Part III Village, Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

17

M/s. Indian Oil Corpn Ltd., Tondiarpet Terminal Tondiarpet Part I Village, Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

18

M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corpn. Ltd., (Crude Pipeline Project) Manali Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

19

M/s. Sicgilsol Gases Pvt Ltd., Pudukkudi Village, Thanjavur District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

20

M/s. Ramco Industries Limited., Ammanur Village, Vellore District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

21

M/s. Seshasayee Paper and Boards Ltd., Vadakkuariyanayagipuram Village, Tirunelveli District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

22

M/s. Flowlink Systems Pvt Ltd., Pudupalayam Village, Tiruppur District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

23

M/s. Brindhaa Processing Mills, Pallankadu, Avarapalayam Village, Tiruppur District.

CTO

Application to be returned

125th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 24.06.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. HCL Technologies Ltd., Ilanthikulam Village, Madurai District

CTE

Approved

2

M/s. NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED., KUDANKULAM NUCLEAR POWER PROJECT Kundankulam and Vijayapatty Villages, Radhapuram Taluk, Tirunelveli District.

CTO

Approved

124th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 15.06.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED. KUDANKULAM NUCLEAR POWER PROJECT
Kundankulam and Vijayapatty Villages, Radhapuram Taluk, Tirunelveli District.

RCO

Sub Committee decided to obtain fresh inspection report from JCEE(M) Madurai for further processing.

2

M/s.ENNORE SEZ SUPERCRITICAL THERMAL POWER STATION (TANGEDCO)., Vayalur Village, Ponneri Taluk,Tiruvallur District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

3

M/s. GOVERNMENT DISTRICT HEAD QUARTERS HOSPITAL..,Namakkal Village, Namakkal District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

123rd Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 13.05.2016
 (The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Ten Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. King Institute of Preventive Medicine and Research, Adyar Part 1 Village, Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Deferred

2

M/s. EID Parry (India) Ltd., (Sugar Division), Pettavaithalai Village, Trichy District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

3

M/s. Hindusthan Marine Engineering Works, Pudhupattinam Village, Nagapattinam District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

4

M/s. Booma Nursing Home, Tallakulam Village,Madurai District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

5

M/s. Shanthi Multispeciality Hospitals Pvt Ltd. Chinthamani Village, Madurai District.

CTE

Approved

6

M/s. Aranthaangi Chemical Products Ltd., Aliyanilai Village, Pudukottai District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

7

M/s. Sri Ramakrishna Dental College and Hospital Sowripalayam Village,Coimbatore District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

8

M/s. Southern Alloy Foundries Pvt Ltd., Madhavaram Village, Thiruvallur District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

9

M/s. J.S. Auto Cast Foundry India Pvt Ltd.., Kuppaipalayam Annur Coimbatore District

CTE(Expn)

Approved

10

M/s. ITC Grand Chola Adyar Part – I Village, Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

11

M/s. ATC Tires Private Limited., Gangaikondan Part 1 Village, Tirunelveli District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

12

M/s. Arun Vyapar Udyog Pvt Ltd., Pappankuppam Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

122nd  Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 06.05.2016
(The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Seven Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. Synthite Industries Ltd., Marudur Village, Coimbatore District.

CTE(Expn)

Deferred

2

M/s. Neyveli New Thermal Power Station, Kolliruppu Village, Cuddalore District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

3

M/s. DIMO Castings Pvt Ltd., Vadakal Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE

Approved

4

M/s. Madras Engineering Industries Pvt. Ltd., Kizhikaranai Village, Kancheepuram Dist.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

5

M/s. India Dyeing Mills Pvt Ltd., Sarcar Periya Agraha Village,Erode District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

6

M/s. Asco Numatics (India) Pvt. Ltd., Kerukampakkam Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

7

M/s. Armstrong Process. Nanjai Thalavai Palayam Village, Erode District.

CTE(Expn)

Deferred

8

M/s. Brindhaa Processing Mills. Karaipudur Village, Tiruppur District.

CTO

Deferred

9

M/s. Inter Globe Hotels Pvt Ltd., (IBIS Coimbatore) Krishnarayapuram Village, Coimbatore Dist.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

10

M/s. Tagros Chemicals India Ltd., (Unit-I) Pachayamkuppam Village,Cuddalore District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

11

M/s. TI Metal Forming, Nemilicheri Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

12

M/s. Engine Factory., Thandurai Village,Tiruvallur District.

CTO(Expn)Direct

Approved

121st  Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 31.03.2016
(The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Seven Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. The India Cements Ltd., Chinnagoundanur Village,Salem District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

2

M/s. Y. Pondurai, Padi Village, Thiruvallur District.

CTE

Approved

3

M/s. Ceebros Hotels Pvt. Limited., Mylapore Part 2 Village,Chennai District.

CTE

Approved

4

M/s. Dresser Valve India Pvt. Ltd., Kurichi Village,Coimbatore District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

5

M/s. Kandhan Palani Textiles., (Dyeing Factory) Komarapalayam Village,Namakkal District

CTE(Expn)

Approved

6

M/s. Prime Expat Infra, Thatchur Village,Thiruvallur District.

CTE

Approved

7

M/s. Lakshmi Precision Tools Limited., Arasur Village,Coimbatore District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

8

M/s. Arrow Coach Builders, Sathamay Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

9

M/s. Pentair Valves &Controls India Pvt. Ltd., Vallancheri Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

10

M/s. Sojitz Motherson Industrial Park (SMIP), (Motherson Auto Solutions Ltd.,)
Singidivakkam Village, Kancheepuram.

CTE

Approved

11

M/s. Krishnaveni Carbon Products Pvt. Ltd., Chinnavadampatti Village, Coimbatore District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

12

M/s.  R. Sabapathy., Porur Village, Thiruvallur District.

CTE

Approved

13

M/s. ADD Albatross Properties Pvt. Ltd., Eagattur Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTE

Approved

14

M/s. Shreyans Foundations LLP., Tallakulam Village, Madurai District.

CTE

Approved

15

M/s. Jeppiaar Furnace and Steels Pvt. Ltd., Kunnavakkam Village, Kancheepuram.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

16

M/s. Puravankara Projects Ltd., EVOQ, Velacheri Part I Village, Chennai District.

CTE

Approved

17

M/s. Vicoans Infrastructure and Environmental Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Urur Village, Chennai District.

CTE

Approved

18

M/s. Rambal Limited., Edayankuppam Village,Kancheepuram Dist.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

19

M/s. Rane Madras Limited, Ambakkam, Varanavasi Villages, Kancheepuram District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

20

M/s. ETA Star Property Developers Ltd., Padoor Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTO

Not Approved

21

M/s. Ruby Manoharan Property Developers Pvt Ltd. Aarasankalani Village,       Kancheepuram Dist.

CTE

Approved

120th Technical Sub-Committee meeting held on 16.03.2016
(The hard copy of Consent orders will be sent to the Project proponent with in Seven Working Days)

SI No

Name and Address of the Unit

Applied For

Decision of the Committee

1

M/s. Ashley Alteams India Ltd., Chellaperumpulimedu Village, Tiruvannamalai District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

2

M/s. Hazel Realty Pvt Ltd., Paruthipattu Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

3

M/s. RRB Energy Limited, Poonamallee Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

4

M/s. Sundaram Clayton Ltd., World City Developers Ltd., Industrial Park, Anjur Village,
Kancheepuram District.

CTO(Expn)

Approved

5

M/s. K.P.R Mill Limited, Ingur Village,Erode District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

6

M/s. Ennore Thermal Power Station (Annexe), Ennore Village, Thiruvallur District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

7

M/s. HLL Biotech Limited., Taramani, Chennai District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

8

M/s. Bharat Petroleum Corpn. Ltd., Kottappattu Village, Thiruchirapalli District.

CTE

Approved

9

M/s. MRF Limited., Phase – III, Naranamangalam Village, Perambalur District.

CTE

Approved

10

M/s. Rajan Eye Care Hospital Pvt. Ltd., T.Nagar Village, Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

11

M/s. Cancer Institute(WIA), Guindy Park, Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

12

M/s. Cancer Institute(WIA), Kottur Village, Chennai District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

13

M/s. Rane TRW Steering Systems Ltd., Poothagudi Village, Pudukkottai District.

CTE(Expn)

Approved

14

M/s. Armstrong Process Nanjai Thalavai PLM Village, Erode District.

CTE(Expn)

Not Approved

15

M/s. SIMA Textiles Processing Center Ltd., Periyapattu Village, Cuddalore District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

16

M/s. R.Sabapathy Porur Village, Tiruvallur District.

CTE

Approved

17

M/s. Govt.Head Quarters Hospital, Kancheepuram Village, Kancheepuram District.

CTO(Direct)

Approved

18

M/s. Brigade Enterprises Ltd., Residential Township, Nolambur Village, Thiruvallur District.

CTE

Approved

19

M/s. IL &FS Tamilnadu Power Company Ltd., C. Pudupettai (P.O), Cuddalore District.

CTE(Extn)

Approved

 

2016. TNPCB. all rights reserved